WBQP TV 12 Programming Schedule

        Revised 07/24/04                                    “The Station That Cares”                                    August 2004

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

CST

Saturday

Sunday

 

Shop at Home

 

(B/A-S)

 

 

12:00am

12:30am

Shop at  Home 

Shop

 

At

 

Home

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1:00am

1:30am

  2:00am

Shop

At

Home

  2:30am

  3:00am

  3:30am

  4:00am

  4:30am

  5:00am

 

Shop

At

Home 

  5:30am

 

Shop

At

Home 

“Hill In The Morning”

WRNE Rhythm Radio Program

(B/H-L)

  6:00am

Gerbert

 (G-S)

Dr. W. Fraklyn

Richardson (C-S)

  6:30am

Buzz and Poppy    (G-S)

Tony & Cynthia Brazelton(C-S)

  7:00am

Cherub Wings

 (G-S)

Juanita Bynom

(C-S)

  7:30am

Gerbert (G-S)

 

J. Douglas Wiley

 (C-S)

  8:00am

View From the Zoo     (G-S)

First Church of

Our Lord Jesus Christ (H-T)

  8:30am

Lil Iguana (D-S)

Joyce Meyer

(C-S)

Church on Wheels

(B-L)

North Star

(B-L)

Joyce Meyer

(C-S)

  9:00am

Mary Lou’s Flip Flop

 (D-S)

Tony Williams

(H-T)

Marilyn Hickey Ministries

(C-S)

  9:30am

Jesus Loves You

(G-T)

W.D. Mohammed (H-T)

Make It Happen

(D-S)

The Clio Exchange

(D-S)

P. Allen Smith

(D-S)

Estelle’s Paradise

(D-S)

Neo Soul Café

(D-S)

10:00am

Dixon Temple (A-T)

Pete Binders Ministries (H-T)

Entertain Las Vegas

(D-S)

Dr. Anna Marie

(D-S)

Box Office America

(D-S)

Main Floor

(D-S)

10:30am

 

Jesse Jackson (C-S)

P. Allen Smith

(D-S)

Beverly Hillbillies (D-S)

11:00am

Fun  (D-S)

Willie Jordan (C-S)

Lucy Show (D-S)

11:30am

411 (D-S)

Bobby Jones (C-S)

 

Urban TV Movie

(D-S)

12:00pm

Real Life 101 (D-S)

TD Jakes (C-S)

12:30pm

Hunting Adventures (D-S)

Horace Sheffield

 (C-S)

  1:00pm

 

Urban Outdoorsman (D-S)

Joseph Riley

(C-S)

  1:30pm

Outdoorsman (D-S)

Mack K. Anthony (C-S)

Crimestrike (D-S)

  2:00pm

Sport Fishing (D-S)

Timothy Flemming (C-S)

Kimba (D-S)

Fun (D-S)

Kimba  (D-S)

American Adventure (D-S)

Kimba (D-S)

  2:30pm

Crimestrike (D-S)

Michael Freeman (C-S)

Cartoon Zone (D-S)

  3:00pm

Raceline (D-S)

Sixth Avenue Baptist (B-T)

411 (D-S)

Karate Kids (D-S)

Through Our Eyes (D-S)

Planet X (D-S)

Poochini (D-S)

  3:30pm

Car Clinic (D-S)

New Birth Baptist (B-T)

Nu Joint

(D-S)

  4:00pm

Lighter Side of Sports (D-S)

Deliverance Tabernacle (B-T)

  4:30pm

Planet X (D-S)

Agape Temple (B-T)

ANN News (G-S)

ANN News (G-S)

ANN News (G-S)

ANN News (G-S)

ANN News (G-S)

  5:00pm

Urban TV

Movie

(D-S)

St. Mark Church

 (D-T)

News Watch

(G-S)

  5:30pm

Yahweh Ben Yahweh

(D-T)

Hablemos

 (B-L)

Gulf Coast

Motor Sports (B-L)

American News Network

Wednesday - Friday  (D-S)

   6:00pm

Northstar Automotive

(D-T)

America’s Black Forum (D-T)

Old Path Herbs

Americas Black Forum

 (D-S)

County Commission Meeting

City Issues (A-S)

Mt. Olive Baptist Church (H-T)

   6:30pm

New Vision Tabernacle Church (H-T)

 

 

 

Taking Care of Your Neighborhood

(B-L)

Gulf Coast

Motor Sports

 (B-L)

Rolling Art Television

(D-S)

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting  (B/GC)

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council (B/GC)

 

Ultimate Choice

 (D-S)

 

  7:00pm

 Charles Ellis (C-S)

African

American

Heritage

Movie

OR

Specials

(E-T)

Northstar

Automotive

(B-L)

Steel Drums

(D-S)

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council Meeting

 

Comix Spotlight

(D-S)

  7:30pm

R. A. Vernon (C-S)

Making It Happen

(D-S)

1ST Pensacola Wants to Know (B-L)

2nd Human Relations (B-L)

3rd Pensacola Wants to Know (B-L)

4th Pensacola Wants to Know (B-L)

Thunderbox

(D-L)

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting  (B/GC)

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council (B/GC)

 

Lighter Side of Sports

 (D-S)

 

  8:00pm

Raices Latinas

"Live en Epansal"

(B/H-L)

Missing

(D-S)

1st Pensacola Wants to Know (B-L)

3rd Pensacola Wants to Know (B-L)

4th Pensacola Wants to Know (B-L)

 

 

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting  (B/GC)

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council (B/GC)

 

Black Life

 in Janan

(D-S)

  8:30pm

The Clio Exchange

(D-S)

NWA

Total Nonstop Action

 (D-S)

NWA

Southwest

 (D-S)

1st County Commission Meeting

2nd City Council Meeting  (B/GC)

3rd County Commission Meeting

4th City Council (B/GC)

US

Hunter

(D-S)

  9:00pm

Upfront with Jesse Jackson

(C-S)

 

Paula White

(C-S)

Jamal Harrison

Bryant (C-S)

 

Estelle Paradise

Crime Strike

 (D-S)

  9:30pm

Paradise

Estelle (D-S)

 

 

                                     News Watch  (G-S)

 

10:00pm

Flava TV

 (D-S)

Pensacola Wants to Know (G-T)

Amos N Andy

American News Network

 (G-S)

 

10:30pm

                                                                            American News Network

                                                                                             (D-S)

 

11:00pm

Nuttz

(D-S)

First Church of Jesus Christ

Da Blues

 (D-S)

Rhythm City

 (D-S)

11:30pm

Pointblank

(D-S)